fusion*
in shanghai.

very very tired.

i guess i am tired of all the crap that has been happening around me too.

i thought we are supposed to be damn happy during exchange programmes.

i thought we are supposed to make many good friends from this exchange programme.

how come it seems so easy for other batches.

and yet i feel it is so hard for us.

esp the puxi ppl.

i can OPENLY say tt i am jealous of how close the pudong ppl are. they have potluck together, have sports day tog.

but what do we have?

it is even so hard to get everyone to dine together due to the BIG FREAKING WORD called

DIFFERENCES

seriously,

maybe i am the jinx.

i am always making myself unhappy.

each day i tell myself.

eh why so unhappy, relax man. u are there to enjoy

but at the end of the day,

there will ALWAYS be SOMETHING TO PISS ME OFF.

i admit i get pissed off at the slightest thing

SORRY, i cant help it.

VIRGOs are like that. perfectionist.

yea, i really cannot help it.

and i think i am just too plain ignorant and gullible.

i can tell ppl everything STRAIGHT, never hide anything.

and yet ppl can be hiding so many things and lying thru their eyes sometimes. and i still believe.

am i stupid or what.

as what my mom say, i am not 精.

i am IGNORANT AND GULLIBLE.

and 4 个字

我很累了。

am i really on an exchange prog or am i on a prog to make myself unhappy.

seriously, i havent been REALLY HAPPY since i came to china. i believed a few out there also feel the same.

alrights, time to bathe.

and yea, ng is coming tmr with my 'stuff'. something to look forward to.

ESCAPE FROM REALITY for a few days.

AHhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh!

TIRED. really.



ng 在 2007-09-26 23:39:18 说:

haha ong shy to say lei! hahahaha yeahhhh lets all meet up sooon :)
momo 在 2007-09-26 12:42:22 说:

who is ai lang!!!! why is she/he a wolf? pervert ah? LOL oops

heh anw ong!!!! im rushing out a report now! DAMN SIAN. im so jealous of ng! I WANNA GO SHANGHAI TOO!!! :(

anw darling, you'll always have us ok!!! hughug! cant wait to see u back in sg soon! den we can go ktv and sing all the oldies again!!! (: (:
steph 在 2007-09-26 04:15:24 说:

hey liting, hang in there k!! =) and at least u hv hweiching to visit you!!! =) enjoy the next few days!!!
爱狼说 在 2007-09-25 23:00:38 说:

Yes i agree with u...but what's done is done. Always find little things to make you happy. Actually it's all about urself and how you tink. U can either go thru this thing happily or u can complain all ur way thru.

And this about it, we are a mini-society with different type of ppl living around u. If u can't stand this, then what will happen to u in the real world? The real world is much darker with ppl back-stabbing you when u din even know it.

Just take a rest and all will be fine
导航
博客风
fusion*首页
联系


个人档案

in shanghai.



网志分类
我的分类1(77)



网志存档



个人链接